Rugby League 2023: Complete Fixture Guide Beyond Betfred Super League

We have collated all the fixtures for the Betfred Championship and below
11:00, 13 Jan 2023

The Betfred Championship, Betfred League One, Betfred Challenge Cup, AB Sundecks 1895 Cup... there's all sorts up for grabs in 2023 below the Super League, and we've collated all the confirmed and potential fixtures involving teams below the top flight into one easy page.

Fixtures are subject to change

Saturday, February 4

Betfred Championship

3pm: Barrow Raiders v Toulouse Olympique

Sunday, February 5

Betfred Championship

3pm: Bradford Bulls v Whitehaven

3pm: Halifax Panthers v Sheffield Eagles

3pm: London Broncos v Batley Bulldogs

3pm: Swinton Lions v Newcastle Thunder

3pm: York Knights v Widnes Vikings

Monday, February 6

Betfred Championship

7:45pm: Keighley Cougars v Featherstone Rovers

Saturday, February 11

Betfred Challenge Cup First Round

Brentwood Eels v Bedford Tigers

British Army v Ashton Bears

Distington v Orrell St James

Doncaster Toll Bar v RAF

Edinburgh Eagles v Saddleworth Rangers

Featherstone Lions v Great Britain Police

Fryston Warriors v Thornhill Trojans

Hammersmith Hills Hoists v Dublin City Exiles

Heworth v Oulton Raiders

Hull Dockers v Rhondda Outlaws

Jarrow Vikings v Myton Warriors

London Chargers v North Herts Crusaders

Royal Navy v Barrow Island

Skirlaugh v Wests Warriors

Stanningley v Milford

West Bowling v Waterhead

Westgate Common v Crosfields

Wigan St Patricks v Ince Rose Bridge

Betfred Championship

6pm UK (7pm local): Toulouse Olympique v Newcastle Thunder

Sunday, February 12

Betfred Championship

3pm: Barrow Raiders v Sheffield Eagles

3pm: Batley Bulldogs v Swinton Lions

3pm: Featherstone Rovers v Halifax Panthers

3pm: Whitehaven v London Broncos

3pm: Widnes Vikings v Keighley Cougars

Monday, February 13

Betfred Championship

7:45pm: York Knights v Bradford Bulls

Friday, February 17

Betfred Championship

7:30pm: Sheffield Eagles v Batley Bulldogs

Saturday, February 18

Betfred Championship

6pm UK (7pm local): Toulouse Olympique v York Knights

Betfred League One

3pm: London Skolars v Workington Town

Sunday, February 19

Betfred Championship

3pm: Bradford Bulls v Widnes Vikings

3pm: Featherstone Rovers v Whitehaven

3pm: Halifax Panthers v London Broncos

3pm: Keighley Cougars v Newcastle Thunder

3pm: Swinton Lions v Barrow Raiders

Betfred League One

2:30pm: North Wales Crusaders v Dewsbury Rams

3pm: Doncaster v Hunslet

3pm: Midlands Hurricanes v Cornwall

Saturday, February 25

Betfred Challenge Cup

Brentwood Eels or Bedford Tigers v Wath Brow

British Army or Ashton Bears v Dewsbury Rams

Cornwall v Rochdale Mayfield

Distington or Orrell St James v Hammersmith Hills Hoists or Dublin City Exiles

Doncaster v Oldham

Doncaster Toll Bar or RAF v York Acorn

Edinburgh Eagles or Saddleworth Rangers v Thatto Heath Crusaders

Featherstone Lions or Great Britain Police v Westgate Common or Crosfields

Fryston Warriors or Thornhill Trojans v Stanningley or Milford

Hull Dockers or Rhondda Outlaws v Midlands Hurricanes

Hunslet v Heworth or Oulton Raiders

Hunslet ARLFC v Pilkingtons Recs

Jarrow Vikings or Myton Warriors v Leigh Miners Rangers

Lock Lane v West Bowling or Waterhead

North Wales Crusaders v Royal Navy or Barrow Island

Rochdale Hornets v London Skolars

Skirlaugh or Wests Warriors v London Chargers or North Herts Crusaders

Siddal v West Hull

Workington Town v Wigan St Patricks or Ince Rose Bridge

Sunday, February 26

Betfred Championship

3pm: Batley Bulldogs v Keighley Cougars

3pm: Bradford Bulls v Toulouse Olympique

3pm: London Broncos v Sheffield Eagles

3pm: Featherstone Rovers v Newcastle Thunder

3pm: Whitehaven v Swinton Lions

3pm: Widnes Vikings v Halifax Panthers

3pm: York Knights v Swinton Lions

Saturday, March 4

Betfred Championship

6pm UK (7pm local): Toulouse Olympique v Whitehaven

TOULOUSE HOST WHITEHAVEN ON MARCH 4
TOULOUSE HOST WHITEHAVEN ON MARCH 4

Sunday, March 5

Betfred Championship

3pm: Barrow Raiders v Newcastle Thunder

3pm: Halifax Panthers v Batley Bulldogs

3pm: Keighley Cougars v London Broncos

3pm: Sheffield Eagles v Widnes Vikings

3pm: Swinton Lions v York Knights

Betfred League One

1pm: Rochdale Hornets v Doncaster

3pm: Dewsbury Rams v Midlands Hurricanes

3pm: Hunslet v North Wales Crusaders

3pm: Oldham v London Skolars

Monday, March 6

Betfred Championship

7:45pm: Featherstone Rovers v Bradford Bulls

Thursday, March 9

Betfred Challenge Cup

Third round weekend

Friday, March 10

Betfred Challenge Cup

Third round weekend

Saturday, March 11

Betfred Challenge Cup

Third round weekend

Sunday, March 12

Betfred Challenge Cup

Third round weekend

Saturday, March 18

Betfred Championship

3pm: Newcastle Thunder v London Broncos

6pm: Widnes Vikings v Toulouse Olympique

Betfred League One

3pm: London Skolars v Hunslet

Sunday, March 19

Betfred Championship

3pm: Bradford Bulls v Sheffield Eagles

3pm: Halifax Panthers v Keighley Cougars

3pm: Swinton Lions v Featherstone Rovers

3pm: York Knights v Whitehaven

Betfred League One

3pm: Doncaster v North Wales Crusaders

3pm: Midlands Hurricanes v Rochdale Hornets

3pm: Workington Town v Dewsbury Rams

Monday, March 20

Betfred Championship

7:45pm: Batley Bulldogs v Barrow Raiders

Saturday, March 25

Betfred Championship

6pm: Sheffield Eagles v Toulouse Olympique

Sunday, March 26

Betfred Championship

3pm: Barrow Raiders v Halifax Panthers

3pm: Featherstone Rovers v York Knights

3pm: Keighley Cougars v Bradford Bulls

3pm: London Broncos v Swinton Lions

3pm: Whitehaven v Batley Bulldogs

3pm: Widnes Vikings v Newcastle Thunder

Betfred League One

1pm: Rochdale Hornets v Dewsbury Rams

2:30pm: North Wales Crusaders v Oldham

3pm: Cornwall v London Skolars

3pm: Midlands Hurricanes v Workington Town

Thursday, March 30

Betfred Challenge Cup

Fourth round weekend

Friday, March 31

Betfred Challenge Cup

Fourth round weekend

Saturday, April 1

Betfred Challenge Cup

Fourth round weekend

Sunday, April 2

Betfred Challenge Cup

Fourth round weekend

Friday, April 7

Betfred Championship

3pm: Barrow Raiders v Whitehaven

3pm: Swinton Lions v Widnes Vikings

7pm UK (8pm local): Toulouse Olympique v London Broncos

7:30pm: Batley Bulldogs v Featherstone Rovers

7:30pm: Newcastle Thunder v London Broncos

7:30pm: York Knights v Keighley Cougars

Betfred League One

3pm: Dewsbury Rams v Hunslet

3pm: Oldham v Rochdale Hornets

3pm: Workington Town v North Wales Crusaders

Saturday, April 8

Betfred League One

1pm: Cornwall v Doncaster

Monday, April 10

Betfred Championship

7:45pm: Halifax Panthers v Bradford Bulls

Saturday, April 15

Betfred Championship

6pm: Keighley Cougars v Toulouse Olympique

Sunday, April 16

Betfred Championship

3pm: Bradford Bulls v Batley Bulldogs

3pm: Halifax Panthers v York Knights

3pm: London Broncos v Featherstone Rovers

3pm: Whitehaven v Newcastle Thunder

3pm: Widnes Vikings v Barrow Raiders

Betfred League One

1pm: Rochdale Hornets v Workington Town

3pm: Dewsbury Rams v Cornwall

3pm: Doncaster v Oldham

3pm: Hunslet v Midlands Hurricanes

Monday, April 17

Betfred Championship

7:45pm: Sheffield Eagles v Swinton Lions

Thursday, April 20

Betfred Challenge Cup

Fifth round weekend

Friday, April 21

Betfred Challenge Cup

Fifth round weekend

Saturday, April 22

Betfred Challenge Cup

Fifth round weekend

Sunday, April 23

Betfred Challenge Cup

Fifth round weekend

Saturday, April 29

International friendlies

4:30pm: England Men v France – at Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

AFTER REACHING THE RLWC SEMIS, SHAUN WANE'S ENGLAND RETURN V FRANCE IN APRIL
AFTER REACHING THE RLWC SEMIS, SHAUN WANE'S ENGLAND RETURN V FRANCE IN APRIL

Saturday, May 6

Betfred Championship

6pm: Swinton Lions v Toulouse Olympique

Sunday, May 7

Betfred Championship

3pm: Barrow Raiders v Bradford Bulls

3pm: Featherstone Rovers v Sheffield Eagles

3pm: Newcastle Thunder v Halifax Panthers

3pm: Whitehaven v Keighley Cougars

3pm: York Knights v London Broncos

Betfred League One

1pm: Rochdale Hornets v North Wales Crusaders

3pm: Doncaster v Workington Town

3pm: Midlands Hurricanes v London Skolars

3pm: Oldham v Cornwall

Monday, May 8

Betfred Championship

7:45pm: Batley Bulldogs v Widnes Vikings

Saturday, May 13

Betfred Championship

2pm: London Broncos v Barrow Raiders

6pm: Batley Bulldogs v Toulouse Olympique

Betfred League One

1pm: Cornwall v Hunslet

3pm: London Skolars v Rochdale Hornets

Sunday, May 14

Betfred Championship

3pm: Bradford Bulls v Swinton Lions

3pm: Halifax Panthers v Whitehaven

3pm: Keighley Cougars v Sheffield Eagles

3pm: Widnes Vikings v Featherstone Rovers

3pm: York Knights v Newcastle Thunder

Betfred League One

3pm: Dewsbury Rams v Doncaster

3pm: Workington Town v Oldham

Thursday, May 18

Betfred Challenge Cup

Sixth round weekend

Friday, May 19

Betfred Challenge Cup

Sixth round weekend

Saturday, May 20

Betfred Challenge Cup

Sixth round weekend

Sunday, May 21

Betfred Challenge Cup

Sixth round weekend

Betfred League One

3pm: Doncaster v London Skolars

3pm: Hunslet v Workington Town

3pm: North Wales Crusaders v Midlands Hurricanes

3pm: Oldham v Dewsbury Rams

3pm: Rochdale Hornets v Cornwall

Saturday, May 27

Betfred Championship

Barrow Raiders v Whitehaven – at York Community Stadium

Featherstone Rovers v York Knights – at York Community Stadium

Toulouse Olympique v London Broncos – at York Community Stadium

Widnes Vikings v Swinton Lions – at York Community Stadium

Sunday, May 28

Betfred Championship

Halifax Panthers v Batley Bulldogs

Keighley Cougars v Bradford Bulls

Newcastle Thunder v Sheffield Eagles

Betfred League One

3pm: Cornwall v North Wales Crusaders

3pm: Dewsbury Rams v London Skolars

3pm: Hunslet v Rochdale Hornets

3pm: Midlands Hurricanes v Oldham

Friday, June 2

Betfred Championship

7:45pm: Newcastle Thunder v Bradford Bulls

Saturday, June 3

Betfred Championship

6pm UK (7pm local): Toulouse Olympique v Halifax Panthers

Betfred League One

3pm: London Skolars v North Wales Crusaders

Sunday, June 4

Betfred Championship

3pm: Batley Bulldogs v York Knights

3pm: Featherstone Rovers v Barrow Raiders

3pm: Keighley Cougars v Swinton Lions

3pm: Widnes Vikings v London Broncos

6pm: Sheffield Eagles v Whitehaven

Betfred League One

3pm: Doncaster v Midlands Hurricanes

3pm: Oldham v Hunslet

3pm: Workington Town v Cornwall

Friday, June 9

Betfred Championship

7:30pm: Sheffield Eagles v York Knights

Saturday, June 10

Betfred Championship

6pm: Featherstone Rovers v Toulouse Olympique

Betfred League One

3pm: London Skolars v Oldham

Sunday, June 11

Betfred Championship

3pm: Barrow Raiders v Keighley Cougars

3pm: Bradford Bulls v London Broncos

3pm: Newcastle Thunder v Batley Bulldogs

3pm: Swinton Lions v Halifax Panthers

3pm: Whitehaven v Widnes Vikings

Betfred League One

2:30pm: North Wales Crusaders v Workington Town

3pm: Cornwall v Dewsbury Rams

3pm: Hunslet v Rochdale Hornets

Thursday, June 15

Betfred Challenge Cup

First quarter-final

Friday, June 16

Betfred Challenge Cup

Second quarter-final

Betfred League One

7:30pm: Dewsbury Rams v Rochdale Hornets

Saturday, June 17

Betfred Challenge Cup

Third quarter-final

Betfred Championship

6pm UK (7pm local): Toulouse Olympique v Sheffield Eagles

Sunday, June 18

Betfred Challenge Cup

Fourth quarter-final

Betfred Championship

3pm: Barrow Raiders v Widnes Vikings

3pm: Bradford Bulls v Halifax Panthers

3pm: Featherstone Rovers v London Broncos

3pm: Newcastle Thunder v Keighley Cougars

3pm: Swinton Lions v Batley Bulldogs

3pm: Whitehaven v York Knights

Betfred League One

3pm: Hunslet v Cornwall

3pm: Oldham v Doncaster

3pm: Workington Town v London Skolars

Friday, June 23

Betfred Championship

7:30pm: Sheffield Eagles v Newcastle Thunder

Betfred League One

7:30pm: Dewsbury Rams v Oldham

Saturday, June 24

Betfred Championship

6pm UK (7pm local): Toulouse Olympique v Bradford Bulls

Sunday, June 25

Betfred Championship

3pm: Batley Bulldogs v London Broncos

3pm: Halifax Panthers v Barrow Raiders

3pm: Keighley Cougars v Whitehaven

3pm: Widnes Vikings v Swinton Lions

3pm: York Knights v Featherstone Rovers

Betfred League One

2:30pm: North Wales Crusaders v Hunslet

3pm: Workington Town v Midlands Hurricanes

Saturday, July 1

Betfred Championship

6pm UK (7pm local): Toulouse Olympique v Widnes Vikings

LOUIS COLLINSON HAS SIGNED FOR DEWSBURY, WHO TRAVEL TO THE MIDLANDS ON JULY 2
LOUIS COLLINSON HAS SIGNED FOR DEWSBURY, WHO TRAVEL TO THE MIDLANDS ON JULY 2

Sunday, July 2

Betfred Championship

3pm: Barrow Raiders v Batley Bulldogs

3pm: Bradford Bulls v Keighley Cougars

3pm: London Broncos v Newcastle Thunder

3pm: Swinton Lions v Sheffield Eagles

3pm: Whitehaven v Featherstone Rovers

3pm: York Knights v Halifax Panthers

Betfred League One

2:30pm: North Wales Crusaders v Oldham

3pm: Hunslet v Doncaster

3pm: Midlands Hurricanes v Dewsbury Rams

3pm: Oldham v Workington Town

Saturday, July 8

Betfred Championship

6pm: London Broncos v Toulouse Olympique – at Stonebridge Road, Northfleet

Betfred League One

2:30pm: London Skolars v Cornwall

Sunday, July 9

Betfred Championship

3pm: Batley Bulldogs v Halifax Panthers

3pm: Featherstone Rovers v Swinton Lions

3pm: Keighley Cougars v York Knights

3pm: Newcastle Thunder v Whitehaven

3pm: Sheffield Eagles v Barrow Raiders

3pm: Widnes Vikings v Bradford Bulls

Betfred League One

3pm: Midlands Hurricanes v Hunslet

3pm: Oldham v North Wales Crusaders

3pm: Workington Town v Rochdale Hornets

Saturday, July 15

Betfred Championship

6pm UK (7pm local): Toulouse Olympique v Batley Bulldogs

Betfred League One

3pm: London Skolars v Dewsbury Rams

Sunday, July 16

Betfred Championship

3pm: Barrow Raiders v Featherstone Rovers

3pm: Halifax Panthers v Newcastle Thunder

3pm: Keighley Cougars v Widnes Vikings

3pm: Swinton Lions v London Broncos

3pm: Whitehaven v Bradford Bulls

3pm: York Knights v Sheffield Eagles

Betfred League One

1pm: Cornwall v Midlands Hurricanes

2:30pm: North Wales Crusaders v Doncaster

3pm: Hunslet v Oldham

Saturday, July 22

Betfred Challenge Cup

Semi-final matches

Sunday, July 23

Betfred League One

1pm: Rochdale Hornets v London Skolars

3pm: Cornwall v Workington Town

3pm: Dewsbury Rams v North Wales Crusaders

3pm: Midlands Hurricances v Doncaster

Friday, July 28

Betfred Championship

7:30pm: Sheffield Eagles v Halifax Panthers

Saturday, July 29

Betfred Championship

6pm: Featherstone Rovers v Batley Bulldogs

6pm UK (7pm local): Toulouse Olympique v Keighley Cougars

Sunday, July 30

Betfred Championship

3pm: Bradford Bulls v Barrow Raiders

3pm: London Broncos v York Knights

3pm: Newcastle Thunder v Swinton Lions

3pm: Widnes Vikings v Whitehaven

Betfred League One

1pm: Rochdale Hornets v Midlands Hurricanes

2:30pm: North Wales Crusaders v Cornwall

3pm: Hunslet v Dewsbury Rams

3pm: Workington Town v Doncaster

Saturday, August 5

Betfred Championship

3pm: Newcastle Thunder v Widnes Vikings

6pm: York Knights v Toulouse Olympique

Betfred League One

3pm: London Skolars v Midlands Hurricanes

Sunday, August 6

Betfred Championship

3pm: Barrow Raiders v London Broncos

3pm: Batley Bulldogs v Bradford Bulls

3pm: Halifax Panthers v Featherstone Rovers

3pm: Swinton Lions v Keighley Cougars

3pm: Whitehaven v Sheffield Eagles

Betfred League One

1pm: Rochdale Hornets v Hunslet

3pm: Cornwall v Oldham

3pm: Dewsbury Rams v Workington Town

Friday, August 11

Betfred League One

7pm: London Skolars v Doncaster

Saturday, August 12

Betfred Challenge Cup

3pm: Final – at Wembley Stadium

AB Sundecks 1895 Cup

Final – at Wembley Stadium

Friday, August 18

Betfred Championship

7:30pm: Sheffield Eagles v Featherstone Rovers

Saturday, August 19

Betfred Championship

6pm UK (7pm local): Toulouse Olympique v Swinton Lions

Sunday, August 20

Betfred Championship

3pm: Bradford Bulls v Newcastle Thunder

3pm: Keighley Cougars v Batley Bulldogs

3pm: London Broncos v Halifax Panthers

3pm: Widnes Vikings v York Knights

Betfred League One

1pm: Rochdale Hornets v Oldham

3pm: Doncaster v Cornwall

3pm: Hunslet v London Sjolars

3pm: Midlands Hurricanes v North Wales Crusaders

Monday, August 21

Betfred Championship

7:45pm: Whitehaven v Barrow Raiders

Friday, August 25

Betfred Championship

7:30pm: Batley Bulldogs v Sheffield Eagles

7:45pm: Newcastle Thunder v York Knights

Saturday, August 26

Betfred Championship

6pm UK (7pm local): Toulouse Olympique v Barrow Raiders

FEV HOST KEIGHLEY ON AUGUST 27
FEV HOST KEIGHLEY ON AUGUST 27

Sunday, August 27

Betfred Championship

3pm: Featherstone Rovers v Keighley Cougars

3pm: Halifax Panthers v Widnes Vikings

3pm: London Broncos v Whitehaven

3pm: Swinton Lions v Bradford Bulls

Betfred League One

2:30pm: North Wales Crusaders v London Skolars

3pm: Cornwall v Rochdale Hornets

3pm: Doncaster v Dewsbury Rams

3pm: Oldham v Midlands Hurricanes

3pm: Workington Town v Hunslet

Saturday, September 2

Betfred Championship

6pm: Newcastle Thunder v Toulouse Olympique

Sunday, September 3

Betfred Championship

3pm: Bradford Bulls v Featherstone Rovers

3pm: Keighley Cougars v Barrow Raiders

3pm: Sheffield Eagles v London Broncos

3pm: Whitehaven v Halifax Panthers

3pm: Widnes Vikings v Batley Bulldogs

3pm: York Knights v Swinton Lions

Betfred League One qualifying play-off

Third place v Fourth place

Betfred League One elimination play-off

Fifth place v Sixth place

Friday, September 8

Betfred Championship

7:30pm: Sheffield Eagles v Keighley Cougars

Saturday, September 9

Betfred Championship

6pm: Halifax Panthers v Toulouse Olympique

Sunday, September 10

Betfred Championship

3pm: Barrow Raiders v Swinton Lions

3pm: Batley Bulldogs v Whitehaven

3pm: Bradford Bulls v York Knights

3pm: Newcastle Thunder v Featherstone Rovers

3pm: London Broncos v Widnes Vikings

Betfred League One qualifying semi-final

Second place v qualifying play-off winner

Betfred League One elimination semi-final

Qualifying play-off loser v elimination play-off winner

Saturday, September 16

Betfred Championship

3pm: Newcastle Thunder v Barrow Raiders

6pm UK (7pm local): Toulouse Olympique v Featherstone Rovers

Sunday, September 17

Betfred Championship

3pm: Keighley Cougars v Halifax Panthers

3pm: London Broncos v Bradford Bulls

3pm: Swinton Lions v Whitehaven

3pm: Widnes Vikings v Sheffield Eagles

3pm: York Knights v Batley Bulldogs

Betfred League One preliminary final

Qualifying semi-final loser v Elimination semi-final winner

Friday, September 22

Betfred Championship

7:30pm: Sheffield Eagles v Bradford Bulls

Saturday, September 23

Betfred Championship

6pm: Featherstone Rovers v Widnes Vikings

6pm: Whitehaven v Toulouse Olympique

Sunday, September 24

Betfred Championship

3pm: Barrow Raiders v York Knights

3pm: Batley Bulldogs v Newcastle Thunder

3pm: Halifax Panthers v Swinton Lions

3pm: London Broncos v Keighley Cougars

Betfred League One play-off final

Qualifying semi-final winner v Preliminary final winner

Sunday, October 1

Betfred Championship eliminators

Third place v Sixth place

Fourth place v Fifth place

Sunday, October 8

Betfred Championship semi-finals

First place v Lowest eliminator winner

Second place v Highest eliminator winner

Sunday, October 15

Betfred Championship

Grand Final

Dates TBC

European Championship A

Involving England Men

AB Sundecks Cup

Pre-final format and fixtures TBC

x
Suggested Searches:
The Sportsman
Manchester United
Liverpool
Manchester City
Premier League
Sportsman HQ
72-76 Cross St
Manchester M2 4JG
We will not ask you to provide any personal information when using The Sportsman website. You may see advertisement banners on the site, and if you choose to visit those websites, you will accept the terms and conditions and privacy policy applicable to those websites. The link below directs you to our Group Privacy Policy, and our Data Protection Officer can be contacted by email at: [email protected]

All original material is Copyright © 2019 by The Sportsman Communications Ltd.
Other material is copyright their respective owners.