Football League Trophy Table

England

Season:
England
NORTHERN GROUP A
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Carlisle 3 2 1 0 4 8
2 Hartlepool 3 1 2 0 1 6
3 Everton Academy 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Morecambe 3 0 1 2 -3 1
NORTHERN GROUP A
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Everton Academy 1 1 0 0 1 3
2 Carlisle 1 0 1 0 0 2
3 Hartlepool 1 0 1 0 0 1
4 Morecambe 1 0 0 1 -1 0
NORTHERN GROUP B
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Tranmere 1 1 0 0 3 3
2 Oldham 1 1 0 0 1 3
3 Salford City 1 0 0 1 -1 0
4 Leeds United Academy 1 0 0 1 -3 0
NORTHERN GROUP C
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Crewe 1 1 0 0 1 3
2 Wolves (21) 1 0 1 0 0 2
3 Wigan 1 0 1 0 0 1
4 Shrewsbury 1 0 0 1 -1 0
NORTHERN GROUP D
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Rochdale 1 1 0 0 4 3
2 Bolton 1 1 0 0 1 3
3 Port Vale 1 0 0 1 -1 0
4 Liverpool (u21) 1 0 0 1 -4 0
NORTHERN GROUP E
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Rotherham 1 1 0 0 6 3
2 Manchester City (u21) 1 1 0 0 3 3
3 Scunthorpe 1 0 0 1 -3 0
4 Doncaster 1 0 0 1 -6 0
NORTHERN GROUP F
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Lincoln 2 2 0 0 4 6
2 Sunderland 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Manchester United (u21) 1 0 0 1 -1 0
4 Bradford 1 0 0 1 -3 0
NORTHERN GROUP G
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Fleetwood Town 1 1 0 0 3 3
2 Accrington St 1 0 1 0 0 2
3 Barrow 1 0 1 0 0 1
4 Leicester (u21) 1 0 0 1 -3 0
NORTHERN GROUP H
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Sheffield Wed 1 1 0 0 3 3
2 Harrogate Town 1 1 0 0 2 3
3 Mansfield 1 0 0 1 -2 0
4 Newcastle (u21) 1 0 0 1 -3 0
SOUTHERN GROUP A
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 West Ham (u21) 1 1 0 0 1 3
2 Gillingham 1 1 0 0 1 3
3 Ipswich 1 0 0 1 -1 0
4 Colchester 1 0 0 1 -1 0
SOUTHERN GROUP B
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Sutton United 1 1 0 0 3 3
2 Afc Wimbledon 1 1 0 0 2 3
3 Portsmouth 1 0 0 1 -2 0
4 Crystal Palace (u21) 1 0 0 1 -3 0
SOUTHERN GROUP C
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Aston Villa (u21) 1 1 0 0 2 3
2 Milton Keynes Dons 1 1 0 0 1 3
3 Burton Albion 1 0 0 1 -1 0
4 Wycombe 1 0 0 1 -2 0
SOUTHERN GROUP D
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Walsall 1 1 0 0 1 3
2 Northampton 1 0 1 0 0 2
3 Forest Green 1 0 1 0 0 1
4 Brighton (u21) 1 0 0 1 -1 0
SOUTHERN GROUP E
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Bristol Rovers 1 1 0 0 2 3
2 Chelsea (u21) 1 0 1 0 0 2
3 Exeter 1 0 1 0 0 1
4 Cheltenham 1 0 0 1 -2 0
SOUTHERN GROUP F
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Newport County 1 1 0 0 2 3
2 Swindon Town 1 1 0 0 1 3
3 Arsenal (u21) 1 0 0 1 -1 0
4 Plymouth 1 0 0 1 -2 0
SOUTHERN GROUP G
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Charlton 1 1 0 0 5 3
2 Leyton Orient 1 1 0 0 1 3
3 Southampton (u21) 1 0 0 1 -1 0
4 Crawley Town 1 0 0 1 -5 0
SOUTHERN GROUP H
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Cambridge United 1 1 0 0 3 3
2 Tottenham (u21) 1 1 0 0 1 3
3 Stevenage 1 0 0 1 -1 0
4 Oxford United 1 0 0 1 -3 0
NORTHERN GROUP B
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Tranmere 3 3 0 0 6 9
2 Oldham 3 1 0 2 -1 3
3 Salford City 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Leeds United Academy 3 1 0 2 -4 3
NORTHERN GROUP C
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Crewe 3 3 0 0 6 9
2 Wigan 3 1 1 1 0 4
3 Shrewsbury 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Wolves (21) 3 0 1 2 -5 2
NORTHERN GROUP D
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Bolton 3 3 0 0 7 9
2 Port Vale 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 Rochdale 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Liverpool (u21) 3 0 0 3 -12 0
NORTHERN GROUP E
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Rotherham 3 3 0 0 14 9
2 Doncaster 3 2 0 1 -4 6
3 Manchester City (u21) 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 Scunthorpe 3 0 0 3 -7 0
NORTHERN GROUP F
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Sunderland 3 2 1 0 2 7
2 Lincoln 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Manchester United (u21) 3 1 0 2 1 3
4 Bradford 3 0 1 2 -6 2
NORTHERN GROUP G
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Accrington St 3 2 1 0 8 8
2 Fleetwood Town 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Barrow 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 Leicester (u21) 3 0 0 3 -9 0
NORTHERN GROUP H
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Sheffield Wed 3 3 0 0 8 9
2 Harrogate Town 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 Mansfield 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Newcastle (u21) 3 0 0 3 -8 0
SOUTHERN GROUP A
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 West Ham (u21) 3 2 0 1 2 6
2 Ipswich 3 1 1 1 1 5
3 Colchester 3 1 1 1 0 4
4 Gillingham 3 1 0 2 -3 3
SOUTHERN GROUP B
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Sutton United 3 3 0 0 6 9
2 Portsmouth 3 1 0 2 -1 3
3 Afc Wimbledon 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Crystal Palace (u21) 3 1 0 2 -4 3
SOUTHERN GROUP C
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Aston Villa (u21) 3 3 0 0 6 9
2 Milton Keynes Dons 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 Burton Albion 3 1 0 2 2 3
4 Wycombe 3 0 0 3 -8 0
SOUTHERN GROUP D
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Forest Green 3 1 2 0 2 6
2 Walsall 3 1 1 1 -1 5
3 Brighton (u21) 3 1 1 1 0 4
4 Northampton 3 0 2 1 -1 3
SOUTHERN GROUP E
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Exeter 3 1 2 0 2 6
2 Chelsea (u21) 3 1 2 0 1 6
3 Bristol Rovers 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Cheltenham 3 0 2 1 -2 3
SOUTHERN GROUP F
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Swindon Town 3 3 0 0 4 9
2 Arsenal (u21) 3 1 1 1 0 4
3 Newport County 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Plymouth 3 0 1 2 -4 2
SOUTHERN GROUP G
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Leyton Orient 3 3 0 0 6 9
2 Charlton 3 2 0 1 7 6
3 Southampton (u21) 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Crawley Town 3 0 0 3 -13 0
SOUTHERN GROUP H
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Cambridge United 3 2 0 1 3 6
2 Stevenage 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Tottenham (u21) 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Oxford United 3 1 0 2 -3 3
x
Suggested Searches:
Manchester United
Liverpool
Manchester City
Marcus Rashford
Premier League
Sportsman HQ
72-76 Cross St
Manchester M2 4JG
We will not ask you to provide any personal information when using The Sportsman website. You may see advertisement banners on the site, and if you choose to visit those websites, you will accept the terms and conditions and privacy policy applicable to those websites. The link below directs you to our Group Privacy Policy, and our Data Protection Officer can be contacted by email at: DataProtection@Betfred.com

All original material is Copyright © 2019 by The Sportsman Communications Ltd.
Other material is copyright their respective owners.