Football League Trophy Table

England

Season:
England
Football League Trophy
GROUP A NORTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Sunderland 2 2 0 0 9 6
2 Fleetwood Town 2 2 0 0 5 6
3 Carlisle 2 0 0 2 -4 0
4 Aston Villa (u21) 2 0 0 2 -10 0
GROUP A SOUTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Portsmouth 2 2 0 0 5 6
2 West Ham (u21) 2 2 0 0 3 6
3 Colchester 2 0 0 2 -3 0
4 Southend 2 0 0 2 -5 0
GROUP B NORTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Manchester United (u21) 2 1 1 0 6 4
2 Rochdale 2 1 1 0 1 4
3 Salford City 2 1 0 1 -4 3
4 Morecambe 2 0 0 2 -3 0
GROUP B SOUTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Arsenal (u21) 2 2 0 0 2 6
2 Ipswich 2 1 0 1 1 3
3 Gillingham 2 1 0 1 -1 3
4 Crawley Town 2 0 0 2 -2 0
GROUP C NORTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Shrewsbury 2 2 0 0 4 6
2 Crewe 2 2 0 0 2 6
3 Bolton 2 0 0 2 -2 0
4 Newcastle (u21) 2 0 0 2 -4 0
GROUP C SOUTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Milton Keynes Dons 2 2 0 0 3 6
2 Northampton 2 1 0 1 3 3
3 Stevenage 2 1 0 1 0 3
4 Southampton (u21) 2 0 0 2 -6 0
GROUP D NORTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Port Vale 2 1 1 0 2 5
2 Tranmere 2 1 1 0 1 4
3 Wigan 2 1 0 1 3 3
4 Liverpool (u21) 2 0 0 2 -6 0
GROUP D SOUTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Oxford United 2 1 1 0 1 4
2 Walsall 2 0 2 0 0 3
3 Bristol Rovers 2 0 2 0 0 2
4 Chelsea (u21) 2 0 1 1 -1 1
GROUP E NORTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Manchester City (u21) 2 2 0 0 7 6
2 Lincoln 2 1 1 0 2 5
3 Scunthorpe 2 0 1 1 -4 1
4 Mansfield 2 0 0 2 -5 0
GROUP E SOUTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Exeter 2 2 0 0 2 6
2 Forest Green 2 1 0 1 2 3
3 West Brom (u21) 2 1 0 1 -2 3
4 Swindon Town 2 0 0 2 -2 0
GROUP F NORTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Oldham 2 2 0 0 6 6
2 Bradford 2 0 2 0 0 2
3 Doncaster 2 0 1 1 -2 2
4 Wolves (21) 2 0 1 1 -4 1
GROUP F SOUTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Norwich (u21) 2 2 0 0 6 6
2 Cheltenham 2 2 0 0 3 6
3 Plymouth 2 0 0 2 -3 0
4 Newport County 2 0 0 2 -6 0
GROUP G NORTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Accrington St 2 1 1 0 7 4
2 Blackpool 2 0 2 0 0 3
3 Barrow 2 0 2 0 0 2
4 Leeds United Academy 2 0 1 1 -7 1
GROUP G SOUTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Leyton Orient 2 2 0 0 3 6
2 Afc Wimbledon 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Charlton 2 0 1 1 -1 1
4 Brighton (u21) 3 0 1 2 -3 1
GROUP H NORTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Harrogate Town 2 1 1 0 2 4
2 Leicester (u21) 2 1 0 1 -1 3
3 Grimsby 1 0 1 0 0 2
4 Hull City 1 0 0 1 -1 0
GROUP H SOUTHERN
# Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Cambridge United 2 2 0 0 4 6
2 Peterborough 2 1 1 0 2 5
3 Burton Albion 2 0 1 1 -2 1
4 Fulham (u21) 2 0 0 2 -4 0